Town Committees

The three “areas” of Rockingham County Republican Committee are based on the districts established for the county commissioner positions. Here are the communities that make up the three areas established after the 2022 redistricting:

Area One: Epping, Exeter, Greenland, Hampton, Hampton Falls, Kensington, New Castle, Newfields, Newington, Newmarket, North Hampton, Portsmouth, Rye, Stratham

Area Two: Atkinson, Newton, Plaistow, Salem, Seabrook, South Hampton, Windham

Area Three: Auburn, Brentwood, Candia, Chester, Danville, Deerfield, East Kingston, Fremont, Hampstead, Kingston, Londonderry, Northwood, Nottingham, Raymond, Sandown

Here are RCRC’s Area Chairs:

  • One: Denise Katz
  • Two: Jim Summers
  • Three: John O’Blenis III

(updated, 4th Jan. 2024)

— Area 1 —

TOWN COMMITTEES

  • Epping
    • John Scully
    • jscullyyy-at-yahoo-dot-com
    • six-oh-three, 93two-oh334
  • Exeter
    • Greg Stone
    • gregfornh-at-comcast.net
  • Greenland
    • Glenn Page (Chair)
    • grp0527-at-gmail.com
    • six-oh-three, 957-8247
  • Hampton
    • David Hagen
    • dehagen-at-comcast.net
    • six-oh-three, 339-0259
  • Hampton Falls
    • Susan Porcelli
    • toilntrouble21-at-gmail.com
    • six-one-seven, 594-0209
  • Kensington (Newton, East Kingston, Kensington & South Hampton) 
    • Ted Lloyd
    • Ted-at-onepinewoods.us
  • New Castle 
    • Bob Miller
    • millrc56-at-gmail.com
    • nine-seven-eight, 270-9261
  • Newfields / Newmarket
    • Ned Carpenter
    • n.carpenter4-at-gmail.com
  • Newington
    • TBD
  • North Hampton
    • Frank Ferraro
    • fferraro2010-at-gmail.com
    • six-oh-three, 957-8051
  • Portsmouth
    • Alan Forbes
    • alanforbes-at-outlook.com
  • Rye 
    • Michael Bean
    • beanmi-at-gmail.com
  • Stratham
    • Patrick Abrami
    • abrami.nhrep-at-gmail.com
    • six-oh-three, 380-6365

 

— Area 2 —

TOWN COMMITTEES

  • Atkinson (and Plaistow)
    • Marybeth Torosian
    • mbt1717-at-gmail,com
    • six-oh-three, 340-6261
  • Fremont
    • TBA
  • Newton  (East Kingston, Kensington & South Hampton) 
    • Ted Lloyd
    • Ted-at-onepinewoods.us
  • Plaistow (and Atkinson)
    • Marybeth Torosian
    • mbt1717-at-gmail,com
    • six-oh-three, 340-6261
  • Seabrook
    • Bruce Brown
    • nhgator-at-comcast.net, (Jeff Brown)
    • six-oh-three, 474-2646 (Bruce)
  • Salem
    • Steve Goddu
    • stevegoddu-at-godduprinting.com
    • six-oh-three, 890-2406
  • South Hampton (Newton, East Kingston, Kensington) 
    • Ted Lloyd
    • Ted-at-onepinewoods.us

— Area 3 —

TOWN COMMITTEES

  • Auburn
    • Emily Sandblade
    • 603-eight 4 five-3228
  • Brentwood
    • Melissa Litchfield
    • melissalitchfield-at-comcast.net
  • Candia
    • Dana Buckley
    • dabuckley-at-protonmail.com
  • Chester
    • Mary Ford
    •  chestgergop-at-gmail.com
    • six-oh-three, 722-5775
  • Danville
    • TBD
  • Deerfield
    • Terry Roy
    • twr01-at-aol.com
    • nine-seven-eight, 235-2400
  • East Kingston (Newton, Kensington, South Hampton) 
    • Ted Lloyd
    • Ted-at-onepinewoods.us
  • Fremont
    • TBD
  • Hampstead (and Kingston)
    • Lilli Walsh
    • lilliwalsh-at-gmail.com
  • Kingston (and Hampstead)
    • Lilli Walsh
    • lilliwalsh-at-gmail.com
  • Londonderry
    • Shawn Faber
    • slfaber-at-rocketmail-dot.com
  • Northwood
    • Cheryl Dean
    • che_dea-at-msn.com
    • six-oh-three, 344-2190
  • Raymond
    • John O’Blenis III
    • oblenis3-at-gmail.com
    • 978-eight oh 4-0970
  • Sandown
    • Chris True
    • six 03-887-2793
  • Windham
    • David Russell
    • darussell79-at-yahoo.com

updated: 24th April 2023